side menu icon

staff directory

Girl Scouts of Greater New York Leadership Center

40 Wall Street, Suite 708 
New York, NY 10005
Phone: 212.645.4000
Fax: 212.645.4599 

Not sure who you need to reach? Email customercare@girlscoutsnyc.org.

Office hours:
Monday-Friday: 8:30am-5:30pm

Summer office hours (5/31–8/31):
Monday-Thursday: 8:30am-5:30pm
Friday: 8:30am-1:00pm

If you wish to visit us, please let us know 24 hours in advance.

Chief Executive Officer

Meridith MaskaraChief Executive Officer

Advancement

Jill PoklembaVice President, Advancement
Sasha PradoSenior Director, Advancement & Major Gifts
Devan TierneyAssociate, Special Events & Individual Giving
Rachel SangalangDirector, Corporate & Foundation Partnerships
Jessica TunAssociate, Corporate and Foundation Partnerships
Meri UsherenkoPhilanthropy Coordinator

Camp Kaufmann

Margeaux SullivanDirector, Camp Kaufmann
Carolyn BrownCamp Program Coordinator
Steve GomezCamp Property Manager
Jim BarryCamp Ranger

Community Outreach & Membership Development

Akim St. OmerNew Market Outreach Lead Specialist
Glenda RiveraCommunity Outreach & Membership Development Manager
Margaret PetrikCommunity Outreach & Membership Development Specialist
Samantha BrandtCommunity Outreach & Membership Development Specialist

Customer Experience

Lauren HaugliBusiness Process & Customer Experience Manager
Denia CambellCustomer Experience Lead Specialist
Claudine FitzgibbonsCustomer Experience Specialist
Elyse MillerCustomer Experience Specialist
Tiffani WalkerCustomer Experience Specialist

Finance

Travis CareyChief Financial Officer
Timothy KelleherFinancial Controller
Laurie StoneAccounting Manager
Yulan ZhangAccountant

Human Resources & Council Operations

Marina ThompsonChief People Officer
Nefateemia MasseyHuman Resource Generalist
Kendra AmickDirector of Council Operations
Barry RichardsOperations Specialist

MarComm

Lindsey CosgroveChief Strategy Officer
Ella LeitnerDirector, Marketing & Communications
Steven RodriguezManager, Marketing & Communications

Product Programs

Michael SaloniaDirector of Product Programs
Lauren O'ConnellAssociate Director, Product Programs
Heather ReineAssociate Director, Product Programs

Programs

Melissa D'AndreaChief Program Officer
Maggie VasquezVice President of Programs
Marlinda Cesar-WileyManager, Girl Leadership Programs
Yanira CaminoGirl Leadership Program Coordinator
Leslie FieldDirector, Leadership Institute
Raziyah EureLeadership Institute Program Coordinator
Abby WhipkerSenior Manager, STEM Programs
Charlotte BushSTEM Programs Coordinator
Neishja RansomUrban Day Camp Program Coordinator
Nyasa HendrixCamp Registrar

Troop 6000

Heidi SchmidtDirector, Troop 6000
Giselle BurgessProgram Manager, Troop 6000
Jessica BartlettTroop 6000 Transition Coordinator

Virtual Strategy Development

Kristen GlassVirtual Strategy Development Manager
Hannah FertigVirtual Strategy Lead Specialist

Volunteer Support & Troop Engagement

Deborah RomanVice President, Membership and Community Engagement
Ana SantiagoFirst Year Experience Manager
Tamesha ColemanAccessibility and Inclusion Lead Specialist
Jennifer ScottVolunteer Support & Troop Engagement Manager
Debra ForemanVolunteer Support & Troop Engagement Lead Specialist
Lucila Farfan-NarcisseVolunteer Support & Troop Engagement Specialist
Jessica IannuzzoVolunteer Support & Troop Engagement Specialist
Shylene OrtegaVolunteer Support & Troop Engagement Specialist
Abier RayanVolunteer Support & Troop Engagement Specialist