side menu icon

staff directory

Girl Scouts of Greater New York Leadership Center

40 Wall Street, Suite 708 
New York, NY 10005
Phone: 212.645.4000
Fax: 212.645.4599 

Not sure who you need to reach? Email customercare@girlscoutsnyc.org.

Office hours:
Monday-Friday: 8:30am-5:30pm

If you wish to visit us, please let us know 24 hours in advance.

Chief Executive Officer

Meridith MaskaraChief Executive Officer
Karen LundgardChief Operating Officer
Kendra AmickExecutive and Strategic Assistant

Programs

Maggie VasquezVice President of Programs
Marlinda Cesar-WileyManager, Girl Leadership Programs
Precious JonesProgram Coordinator, Girl Leadership Programs
Leslie FieldDirector, Leadership Institute
Abby WhipkerSenior Manager, STEM Programs
Jazmin LangfelderManager, STEM Programs
Roshni BrahmbhattCoordinator, STEM Programs
Kristen GlassUrban Day Camp Manager
Heidi SchmidtDirector, Troop 6000
Giselle BurgessProgram Manager, Troop 6000
Corinthia FluddRecruiter, Troop 6000
Jessica BartlettTroop 6000 Transition Coordinator

Membership

Joan VentrigliaSenior Director of Membership and Community Development
Alida CintronManager of Customer Care and Inside Sales
Glenda RiveraProgram Manager of Membership Series
Ana SantiagoManager of Business Systems
Kate NicholsSenior Manager of Access Initiatives
Shylene OrtegaBronx Recruitment Specialist
Shannen CharlesBrooklyn Recruitment Specialist
Judith RiveraBrooklyn Recruitment Specialist
Amanda ReyesQueens Recruitment Specialist
Hannah FertigQueens Recruitment Specialist
Claudine FitzgibbonsStaten Island Recruitment Specialist
Irene MaielloStaten Island Recruitment Specialist
Lauren HaugliData Integrity
Denia CambellCustomer Care / Inside Sales Specialist
Tiffani WalkerCustomer Care / Inside Sales Specialist

Volunteer Development

Deborah DennisDirector of Volunteer Development and Support
Lisa Ann GoldenAssistant Director, Volunteer & Staff Learning and Development
Jennifer ScottManager of Volunteer Support
Jenna PalermoVolunteer Development Coordinator
Debra ForemanBrooklyn Support Specialist

Product Programs

Jamie HaxtonVice President of Volunteer Development and Product Programs
Heather ReineAssociate Director of Product Programs
Betty BrandtProduct Sales Coordinator
Lauren O'ConnellBusiness and Entrepreneurship Coordinator
Michael SaloniaInterim Manager of Merchandising and Retail Operations

Philanthropy & External Relations

Lindsey CosgroveSenior Director of Institutional Philanthropy and Strategic Partnerships
Rachel SangalangInstitutional Philanthropy Associate
Jessica LangerMajor Gifts Officer
Melanie LupoSenior Director, Special Events and MarComm
Shelby NielsenAssociate, Special Events & Individual Philanthropy
Steven RodriguezDigital Communications Associate
Meri UsherenkoPhilanthropy Coordinator

Finance

Travis CareyChief Financial Officer
Timothy KelleherFinancial Controller
Lannie TjieAccountant

Human Resources and Council Operations

Denorah MarcialAdministrative Assistant/Receptionist
Will VelezManager, Council Operations
Espiridion OconOffice Services Assistant

Camp Kaufmann, Holmes, NY Office

Steve GomezCamp Property Manager
Jim BarryCamp Ranger
Yalaisa WrightCamp Program Associate